Express Timetable

Orange to Sydney

LOCATIONDAILY Except SundayPICK UP/SET DOWN
Orange6:30AMRailway Station, Peisley St
Lucknow6:40AMNSW TrainLink Bus Stop
Bathurst7:15AMRailway Station, Keppel St
Lithgow8:00AMMiner’s Lamp Tourist Centre, On Highway
Katoomba8:40AMRailway Station - Goldsmith Pl (Nth Side)
Glenbrook9:20AMOpposite Glenbrook Tourist Info Bay
Strathfield10:05AMRailway Station, Everton Rd
RPA Hospital(Drop-off only)10:20AMParramatta Rd, before Lyons Rd
Sydney Central10:30AMBay 5, Central Station Forecourt (Pitt St exit near Platform 1)
Sydney Domestic Airport11:00AMQantas T3 Terminal Departures Area (Upper Level)
Sydney International Airport11:15AMDepartures Area (Upper Level)

Sydney to Orange

LOCATIONMonday, Tuesday, Wednesday, ThursdayFriday & SundayPICK UP/SET DOWN
Sydney Domestic Airport (on request, i.e. bookings, only)12:40PM3:40PMQantas T3 Terminal Ground Level
Group Bus Departure Bays, next to Valet Parking area
Sydney Central1:40PM5:00PMBay 5, Central Station Forecourt (Pitt St exit near Platform 1)
Strathfield2:10PM5:30PMRailway Station, Everton Rd
Glenbrook3:05PM6:30PMGlenbrook Tourist Information Bay
Katoomba3:50PM7:15PMRailway Station - Goldsmith Pl (Nth Side)
Lithgow4:25PM7:50PMBP Service Station, Great Western Highway
Bathurst5:10PM8:35PMRailway Station, Keppel St
Lucknow5:50PM9:05PMNSW TrainLink Bus Stop
Orange6:00PM9:15PMRailway Station, Peisley St

No Services – Christmas Day, New Year’s Eve & New Year’s Day.
Times may vary due to inclement weather and/or traffic conditions.

On occasion it may be necessary to use vehicles not equipped with Wi-Fi & USB Ports.

Choose your location and map

VIEW OUR STOPS TO/FROM

ORANGE

LUCKNOW

BATHURST

LITHGOW

KATOOMBA

SYDNEY INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

GLENBROOK

STRATHFIELD

SYDNEY CENTRAL

SYDNEY DOMESTIC AIRPORT

SYDNEY INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

Ready to arrive in style?

CONTACT US