Express Timetable

Orange to Sydney

LOCATIONDAILYPICK UP/SET DOWN
Orange6.30AMRailway Station, Peisley St
Lucknow6.40AMNSW TrainLink Bus Stop
Bathurst7.15AMRailway Station, Keppel St
Lithgow8.00AMMiner’s Lamp Tourist Centre, On Highway
Katoomba8.40AMRailway Station - Goldsmith Pl (Nth Side)
Glenbrook9.20AMOpp. Glenbrook Tourist Info. Bay
Eastern Creek9.40AMCaltex Service Station – M4 Freeway (Heading East)
Strathfield10.05AMRailway Station, Everton Rd
Sydney Central10.30AMBay 5, Upper Concourse, Central Railway Station, adj. to Country Train platforms
Sydney Domestic Airport11.00AMQantas T3 Terminal Departures Area
(Upstairs)
Sydney Int. Airport11.15AMDepartures Area (Upstairs)

Sydney to Orange

LOCATIONMON-THUFRI-SUNPICK UP/SET DOWN
Sydney Domestic Airport2.30PM3.40PMQantas T3 Terminal Ground Level – Coach Group Departure Bays – Near Valet Parking area (on request)
Sydney Central3.40PM5.00PMBay 5, Upper Concourse, Central Railway Station, adj. to Country Train platforms
Strathfield4.10PM5.30PMRailway Station, Everton Rd
Eastern Creek4.40PM6.05PMCaltex Service Station – M4 Freeway (Heading West)
Glenbrook5.05PM6.30PMGlenbrook Tourist Information Bay
Katoomba5.50PM7.15PMRailway Station - Goldsmith Pl (Nth Side)
Lithgow6.25PM7.50PMBP Service Station, Great Western Highway
Bathurst7.10PM8.35PMRailway Station, Keppel St
Lucknow7.50PM9.05PMNSW TrainLink Bus Stop
Orange8.00PM9.15PMRailway Station, Peisley St

Choose your location and map

VIEW OUR STOPS TO/FROM

ORANGE

LUCKNOW

BATHURST

LITHGOW

KATOOMBA

GLENBROOK

EASTERN CREEK

STRATHFIELD

SYDNEY CENTRAL

SYDNEY DOMESTIC AIRPORT

SYDNEY INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

^ Orange/Syd: No Service – Christmas Day, New Year’s Day.
+ Syd/Orange: No Service – Christmas Day, New Year’s Eve.
We no longer pick up at Sydney International Airport on our Syd/Orange service.

Times may vary due to inclement weather and/or traffic conditions.

On occasion it may be necessary to use vehicles not equipped with Wi-Fi & USB Ports.

Ready to arrive in style?

CONTACT US